T
Seller's Agent in 2015
THOMAS LIES
VENTURE REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $243,000
Nice starter home. Fully fenced yard with amazing privacy! House is located right across from Mary Stark Elementary, in a great neighborhood. Good solid house. Great Investment Property. Priced to move!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THOMAS LIES
VENTURE REAL ESTATE Listed on: 09/03/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
TERRI BENSON-HOLMSTROM
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Jolene | $124,900 | First Dakota Title | |
| Repnow Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Repnow | $76,900 | Mandan Guaranty And Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Jolene | $99,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Repnow | $68,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $89,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $76,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $62,500 | $9,000 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $61,550 | $9,000 | $52,550 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $61,550 | $9,000 | $52,550 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $55,950 | $9,000 | $46,950 |
| 2014 | $981 | $36,700 | $6,600 | $30,100 |
| 2013 | $986 | $35,250 | $6,050 | $29,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
THOMAS LIES
VENTURE REAL ESTATE
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
TERRI BENSON-HOLMSTROM
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3328014
APN: 65-3147000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.