P
Seller's Agent in 2013
PATRICK KOSKI
TRADEMARK REALTY
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $308,455
This house is located directly across from the MARY STARK Elementary School in Mandan. Lots of Potential with this particular Property. The Home sits on 2 city lots and has large fenced in back yard with a separate garage in the backyard. The home offers 4 beds/ 2 baths with a 2-stall attached garage. Lots of Potential, priced below true market value. Call Agent for any details or showings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PATRICK KOSKI
TRADEMARK REALTY Brokerage Phone: 701-223-3030 Listed on: 06/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
RANDY FIX
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strietzel Cole I | -- | None Available | |
| Caswell Danny Irwin | $10,807 | None Available | |
| Morton County | $2,885 | None Available | |
| Caswell Danny Irwin | $157,500 | Quality Title Inc | |
| Peightan Stephen | $133,000 | Mandan Guaranty And Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | For Sale | $157,500 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $137,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $130,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $120,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $107,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $100,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $100,850 | $12,500 | $88,350 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $99,050 | $12,500 | $86,550 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $99,050 | $12,500 | $86,550 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $94,050 | $9,000 | $85,050 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $70,900 | $6,950 | $63,950 |
| 2013 | $1,858 | $68,500 | $6,400 | $62,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
PATRICK KOSKI
TRADEMARK REALTY
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
RANDY FIX
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3320520
APN: 65-4819000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.