NOT LISTED FOR SALE

303 9th St Moundsville, WV 26041

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,500 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2017

Last sale price $99,500 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,015 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2017

Mdsv.- Come and view this 2 story, 3 bedroom home located on a corner lot. Home features a beautiful updated eat-in kitchen, large dining room and a great front porch for large gatherings. It was completely redone by previous owner. It is beautifully decorated. 1st floor spacious bathroom with laundry also on first floor. This country style updated home is waiting for you to mark it SOLD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Fran Kowalo

First Choice, Realtors License #25531 Listed on: 06/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Connors

Harvey Goodman, REALTOR License #2009000647

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $541

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001800000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$541

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Conventional
  • Price Per Square Foot: 39.80
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 39.80
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2500
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2500.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2500.00

• Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Marshall WVCSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1800
  • Parcel Number: 001800000000

Tax Info

  • Tax: 541

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Hill Charles and Hill Wanda L
Bought by
Eluna Properties Wv Llc
Current Estimated Value
$176,733

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Getz Chad M
Bought by
Allen Jason and Allen Timberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2017
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$99,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-0.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%
Original Mortgage
$101,010
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Beveridge Christy L and Snyder Christy L
Bought by
Marling Kyle O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
4.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eluna Properties Wv Llc $185,000 None Listed On Document
Allen Jason $135,000 None Available
Getz Chad M $99,500 None Available
Marling Kyle O $92,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Allen Jason $132,554
Previous Owner Getz Chad M $101,010
Previous Owner Marling Kyle O $87,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Sold $99,500 -0.4% $40 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2017 06/18/17 For Sale $99,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $927 $74,700 $17,220 $57,480
2024 $927 $72,600 $17,220 $55,380
2023 $902 $72,600 $17,220 $55,380
2022 $870 $68,700 $13,260 $55,440
2021 $845 $67,620 $13,260 $54,360
2020 $807 $64,200 $13,260 $50,940
2019 $783 $61,800 $13,260 $48,540
2018 $756 $59,640 $13,260 $46,380
2017 $774 $59,460 $15,120 $44,340
2016 $714 $56,040 $12,780 $43,260
2015 $678 $52,680 $12,780 $39,900
2014 $692 $52,680 $12,780 $39,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3914637

MLS Now

APN: 11-16-00810000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.