303 Arc Ave Stockton, CA 95210
Bear Creek East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Arc Ave, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $386,610, approximately $312 per square foot. 303 Arc Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Pulliam Elementary School, and Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Kettelhake Larry W and Kettelhake Patricia A
Bought by
Larry And Patricia Kettelhake 2023 Revocable and Kettelhake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Shaw Joseph D and Shaw Patricia V
Bought by
Kettelhake Larry W and Kettelhake Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Shaw Joseph D
Bought by
Shaw Joseph D and Shaw Patricia V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry And Patricia Kettelhake 2023 Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kettelhake Larry W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shaw Joseph D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kettelhake Larry W | $182,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $238,217 | $70,819 | $167,398 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $233,547 | $69,431 | $164,116 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $228,969 | $68,070 | $160,899 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $224,481 | $66,736 | $157,745 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $220,080 | $65,428 | $154,652 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $217,825 | $64,758 | $153,067 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $213,555 | $63,489 | $150,066 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $209,369 | $62,245 | $147,124 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $205,265 | $61,025 | $144,240 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $201,241 | $59,828 | $141,413 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $144,000 | $43,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map