303 Beech St Bennington, VT 05201
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Beech St, Bennington, VT 05201 and is currently estimated at $179,465, approximately $115 per square foot. 303 Beech St is a home located in Bennington County with nearby schools including Bennington Elementary School, Mt. Anthony Union Middle School, and Mt. Anthony Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,783 | $79,100 | $15,400 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $79,100 | $15,400 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $79,100 | $15,400 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $79,100 | $15,400 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $79,100 | $15,400 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $79,100 | $15,400 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $79,100 | $15,400 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $79,100 | $15,400 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $79,100 | $15,400 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map