303 Berkeley Dr Syracuse, NY 13210
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,006 - $685,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,544
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Berkeley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $584,502, approximately $164 per square foot. 303 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Gandel Paul
Bought by
Swanson James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Racine Jeffrey
Bought by
Gandel Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
T & A Holdings
Bought by
Racine Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Hughes Robert
Bought by
T & A Holdings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson James | $384,000 | -- | |
| Gandel Paul | $355,000 | E Daniel Shulman | |
| Racine Jeffrey | $235,000 | Ronda Akl | |
| T & A Holdings | $208,445 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |