303 Bluff Dr Lowell, AR 72745
Estimated Value: $373,629 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Bluff Dr, Lowell, AR 72745 and is currently estimated at $408,657, approximately $206 per square foot. 303 Bluff Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Bought by
Vickmark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Bought by
Villines
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Bought by
G and Constr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickmark | $145,000 | -- | |
| Villines | $126,000 | -- | |
| G | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $68,114 | $15,200 | $52,914 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $68,114 | $15,200 | $52,914 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $44,630 | $7,200 | $37,430 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $44,630 | $7,200 | $37,430 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $44,630 | $7,200 | $37,430 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $34,290 | $4,000 | $30,290 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $34,290 | $4,000 | $30,290 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $34,290 | $4,000 | $30,290 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $34,290 | $4,000 | $30,290 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $34,290 | $4,000 | $30,290 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $33,220 | $4,400 | $28,820 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $33,220 | $4,400 | $28,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map