303 Bristol Rd Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Bristol Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $854,243, approximately $328 per square foot. 303 Bristol Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Downey Michael P and Downey Elizabeth R
Bought by
Michael P Downey And Elizabeth R Downey Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Kling Everett W and Kling Nancy H
Bought by
Downey Michael P and Downey Elizabeth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael P Downey And Elizabeth R Downey Revoc | -- | -- | |
| Downey Michael P | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downey Michael P | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Downey Michael P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,403 | $132,070 | $76,590 | $55,480 |
| 2024 | $8,403 | $121,170 | $59,000 | $62,170 |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $121,170 | $59,000 | $62,170 |
| 2022 | $8,719 | $117,390 | $59,000 | $58,390 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $117,390 | $59,000 | $58,390 |
| 2020 | $9,216 | $116,030 | $52,440 | $63,590 |
| 2019 | $9,150 | $116,030 | $52,440 | $63,590 |
| 2018 | $8,346 | $93,950 | $42,540 | $51,410 |
| 2016 | $7,732 | $83,810 | $34,050 | $49,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map