Estimated Value: $117,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Carter St, Irwin, IA 51446 and is currently estimated at $162,739, approximately $93 per square foot. 303 Carter St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Irwin Elementary School, IKM-Manning Middle School, and Ikm-Manning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Borcher James A and Borcher Jean A
Bought by
Richards Jill and Trewet Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Baker Glenda C and Baker Clarence W
Bought by
Barry Janene C and Barry Patrick O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Jill | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barry Janene C | $36,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barry Janene C | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $161,215 | $10,458 | $150,757 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $157,522 | $10,458 | $147,064 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $157,522 | $10,458 | $147,064 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $102,380 | $10,458 | $91,922 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $102,380 | $10,458 | $91,922 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $108,969 | $10,458 | $98,511 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $108,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $108,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $108,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $100,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $87,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $87,829 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map