303 Cherry St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $228,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Cherry St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $200,730, approximately $96 per square foot. 303 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $17,370 | $2,030 | $15,340 |
| 2024 | $8 | $16,540 | $1,930 | $14,610 |
| 2023 | $845 | $16,540 | $1,930 | $14,610 |
| 2022 | $778 | $15,240 | $1,780 | $13,460 |
| 2021 | $778 | $15,240 | $1,780 | $13,460 |
| 2020 | $780 | $15,240 | $1,780 | $13,460 |
| 2019 | $778 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $779 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $776 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $780 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map