303 Coke St Yoakum, TX 77995
Estimated Value: $103,836 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Coke St, Yoakum, TX 77995 and is currently estimated at $126,709, approximately $112 per square foot. 303 Coke St is a home located in Lavaca County with nearby schools including Yoakum Primary School, Yoakum Intermediate School, and Yoakum Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Gary A and Cooper Rebecca J
Bought by
Boening Gary W and Boening Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boening Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $92,898 | $17,414 | $75,484 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $94,218 | $17,414 | $76,804 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $91,901 | $17,414 | $74,487 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $81,962 | $13,875 | $68,087 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $74,902 | $13,875 | $61,027 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $68,046 | $13,875 | $54,171 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $65,954 | $10,896 | $55,058 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $57,590 | $7,171 | $50,419 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $54,517 | $4,098 | $50,419 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $54,517 | $4,098 | $50,419 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,517 | $4,098 | $50,419 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,239 | $3,820 | $50,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map