303 Cornelia Dr Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Cornelia Dr, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $237,882, approximately $186 per square foot. 303 Cornelia Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Wolff Jennifer and Wolff Lester A
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,374
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$160,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Schwarm Joann Life Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Robert J | $113,000 | Attorney | |
| Schwarm Joann Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Robert J | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $225,330 | $31,000 | $194,330 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $225,330 | $31,000 | $194,330 |
| 2023 | $969 | $225,330 | $31,000 | $194,330 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $118,752 | $30,000 | $88,752 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $118,752 | $30,000 | $88,752 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $118,752 | $30,000 | $88,752 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $118,752 | $30,000 | $88,752 |
| 2018 | $0 | $118,752 | $30,000 | $88,752 |
| 2017 | $685 | $118,752 | $30,000 | $88,752 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $113,708 | $30,000 | $83,708 |
| 2015 | $656 | $113,708 | $30,000 | $83,708 |
| 2014 | $602 | $114,111 | $30,000 | $84,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map