400 Cornelia Dr Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Cornelia Dr, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $277,602, approximately $163 per square foot. 400 Cornelia Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Locklear Terry
Bought by
Oliva Ceila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Outstanding Balance
$38,064
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$239,538
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliva Ceila A | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliva Ceila A | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $261,893 | $31,000 | $230,893 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $261,893 | $31,000 | $230,893 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $261,893 | $31,000 | $230,893 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $112,455 | $30,000 | $82,455 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $112,455 | $30,000 | $82,455 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $112,455 | $30,000 | $82,455 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $112,455 | $30,000 | $82,455 |
| 2018 | $0 | $112,455 | $30,000 | $82,455 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $112,455 | $30,000 | $82,455 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $122,590 | $30,000 | $92,590 |
| 2015 | $707 | $122,590 | $30,000 | $92,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,329 | $30,000 | $93,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map