303 Doliska Rd Quinton, AL 35130
Estimated Value: $47,956 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Doliska Rd, Quinton, AL 35130 and is currently estimated at $107,739, approximately $99 per square foot. 303 Doliska Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Dora First Baptist Church and Sumiton Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $53 | $2,060 | $460 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $73 | $1,840 | $460 | $1,380 |
| 2022 | $65 | $1,820 | $460 | $1,360 |
| 2021 | $58 | $1,628 | $460 | $1,168 |
| 2020 | $58 | $1,620 | $460 | $1,160 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $1,620 | $460 | $1,160 |
| 2018 | $54 | $1,520 | $460 | $1,060 |
| 2017 | $91 | $2,560 | $460 | $2,100 |
| 2016 | $129 | $3,620 | $460 | $3,160 |
| 2015 | $129 | $3,620 | $460 | $3,160 |
| 2014 | $127 | $3,560 | $460 | $3,100 |
| 2013 | $145 | $4,060 | $460 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map