Estimated Value: $99,284 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Doliska Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $137,571, approximately $101 per square foot. 409 Doliska Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dora First Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Reed Betty
Bought by
Steven Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $638 | $17,400 | $300 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $619 | $15,180 | $300 | $14,880 |
| 2022 | $529 | $14,860 | $300 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $458 | $12,852 | $300 | $12,552 |
| 2020 | $551 | $15,480 | $300 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $551 | $15,480 | $300 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $478 | $13,420 | $300 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $480 | $13,480 | $300 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $480 | $13,480 | $300 | $13,180 |
| 2015 | $480 | $13,480 | $300 | $13,180 |
| 2014 | $471 | $13,220 | $300 | $12,920 |
| 2013 | $471 | $13,220 | $300 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map