$150,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

303 Donald St Wallowa, OR 97885

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$195 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

11 on Market

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • No HOA
  • Dining Room
  • Wallowa High School Rated 9+
  • Living Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of February 2026

Here is your chance to get a great 2 bed 1 bath home with fenced yard in the heart of quaint Wallowa, OR! Near the beautifully remodeled school and convenient location to downtown Wallowa. Enjoy small town living at an affordable price point, and the owners are willing to carry a contract!! This could be the opportunity you have been waiting for! New roof, new siding, New front and back porches, fresh exterior paint with mostly new vinyl windows! Fenced yard and alley access make this an exceptional value! This wont last long so Pack your bags and head to Donald Street!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larrena Overton

Wallowa Mountain Properties License #201238147 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Larrena Overton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $768

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x110

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Territorial Views
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5755

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$768

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 150000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 80x110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 5755

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Rental Info

  • Rent Amount: 900

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 767.97

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-14.29%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.70%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,397
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$17,502

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 Wallowa Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $140,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $150,000 -14.3% $195 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $175,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $768 $50,493 $29,873 $20,620
2024 $749 $49,023 $29,149 $19,874
2023 $726 $47,596 $28,131 $19,465
2022 $705 $46,210 $27,761 $18,449
2021 $680 $44,865 $27,171 $17,694
2020 $608 $43,559 $26,712 $16,847
2019 $591 $42,291 $26,156 $16,135
2018 $575 $41,060 $25,841 $15,219
2017 $559 $39,865 $25,080 $14,785
2016 $544 $38,704 $0 $0
2015 $529 $37,577 $23,867 $13,710
2014 $514 $36,483 $22,946 $13,537
2013 $500 $35,421 $22,595 $12,826
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 777545934

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 5755

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.