19

Recently Sold Wallowa, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    408 N Clairmont St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,947

    Last Listing Agent Larrena Overton Wallowa Mountain Properties

    408 N Clairmont St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /40

    $253,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    705 Couch Ave, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,074

705 Couch Ave, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /37

    $649,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    78382 W Highway 82, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,892

    Last Listing Agent Lee Daggett Wallowa Mountain Properties

    78382 W Highway 82, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    203 S Alder St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,991

    Last Listing Agent Claresse O'Connor Timberline Realty

    203 S Alder St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /33

    $449,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    302 W 5th St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

302 W 5th St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /26

    $250,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    306 S Alder St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,954

    Last Listing Agent Adam Saxton Homestead Co.

    306 S Alder St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /35

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    202 S Storie St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,012

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Wick Real Estate Associates

    202 S Storie St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    68020 Bear Creek Rd, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 432 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Baird Ruby Peak Realty, Inc.

    68020 Bear Creek Rd, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    503 W 7th St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

503 W 7th St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /41

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    70351 Sherrod Rd, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,697

    Last Listing Agent Michele Baird Ruby Peak Realty, Inc.

    70351 Sherrod Rd, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    207 S Spruce St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,246

    Last Listing Agent Lee Daggett Wallowa Mountain Properties

    207 S Spruce St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /3

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    505 W 8th St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

505 W 8th St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /21

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    75657 Upper Diamond Ln, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,646

    Last Listing Agent Robin Despain Wallowa Mountain Properties

    75657 Upper Diamond Ln, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    303 Donald St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,899

303 Donald St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /20

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    305 N Douglas St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,937

305 N Douglas St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /5

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Rd Unit 286506573, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Daggett Wallowa Mountain Properties

    0 Rd Unit 286506573, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    605 W 7th St, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,929

    Last Listing Agent Kate Crawford Ruby Peak Realty, Inc.

    605 W 7th St, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /3

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    75340 Upper Diamond Ln, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,855

    Last Listing Agent Michele Baird Ruby Peak Realty, Inc.

    75340 Upper Diamond Ln, Wallowa, OR 97885
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    707 Couch Ave, Wallowa, OR 97885

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,074

707 Couch Ave, Wallowa, OR 97885
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home