303 E 1600 S Unit 4 Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,898
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 1600 S Unit 4, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $995,691, approximately $255 per square foot. 303 E 1600 S Unit 4 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Gunn Properties Llc
Bought by
Paine Ethan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,233
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$977,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paine Ethan | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paine Ethan | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |