303 E 284th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $195,156
3
Beds
2
Baths
852
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 284th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $180,039, approximately $211 per square foot. 303 E 284th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Flanagan Patrick A and Flanagan Brenda M
Bought by
Wolanski Bryn M and Scott Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Wildermuth Michael H and Wildermuth Cynthia E
Bought by
Flanagan Patrick A and Flanagan Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wildermuth Erle H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolanski Bryn M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Flanagan Patrick A | $100,000 | Emerald Glen Title Agency | |
| Wildermuth Erle H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolanski Bryn M | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Patrick A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,590 | $14,190 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,590 | $14,190 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $42,510 | $11,590 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $42,510 | $11,590 | $30,920 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $42,510 | $11,590 | $30,920 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $36,020 | $9,820 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $36,020 | $9,820 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $34,900 | $13,340 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $34,900 | $13,340 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $34,900 | $13,340 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $34,900 | $13,340 | $21,560 |
| 2014 | $2,599 | $34,900 | $13,340 | $21,560 |
| 2013 | $2,600 | $34,900 | $13,340 | $21,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map