303 E 2nd St de Witt, AR 72042
Estimated Value: $17,000 - $107,255
Studio
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 2nd St, de Witt, AR 72042 and is currently estimated at $63,314, approximately $45 per square foot. 303 E 2nd St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Rackley Jeff
Bought by
Frazier Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Ray Jimmy L and Ray Rebecca A
Bought by
Simpson Larry W and Simpson Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,310
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Donald | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frazier Donald | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Larry W | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simpson Larry W | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $550 | $530 | $20 |
| 2024 | $29 | $550 | $530 | $20 |
| 2023 | $29 | $550 | $530 | $20 |
| 2022 | $29 | $550 | $530 | $20 |
| 2021 | $29 | $5,270 | $530 | $4,740 |
| 2019 | $225 | $5,270 | $530 | $4,740 |
| 2018 | $225 | $5,270 | $530 | $4,740 |
| 2017 | $205 | $5,320 | $530 | $4,790 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,320 | $530 | $4,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,780 | $530 | $3,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,620 | $530 | $3,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,620 | $530 | $3,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map