Estimated Value: $172,062 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 2nd St, Tripp, SD 57376 and is currently estimated at $181,016. 303 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Tripp-Delmont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $173,910 | $4,970 | $168,940 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $150,430 | $4,260 | $146,170 |
| 2023 | -- | $116,110 | $3,550 | $112,560 |
| 2022 | -- | $97,730 | $2,490 | $95,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map