303 E 7th St Mishawaka, IN 46544
Estimated Value: $159,327 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 7th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544 and is currently estimated at $168,582, approximately $118 per square foot. 303 E 7th St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Emmons Elementary School, John J. Young Middle School, and Mishawaka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Devilegher Vivain
Bought by
Rbkg Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Devliegher Alois C and Devliegher Vivian
Bought by
Rbkg Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbkg Properties Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Rbkg Properties Llc | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Rbkg Properties Llc | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $139,500 | $15,100 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $42,100 | $6,600 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $43,000 | $6,700 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $47,000 | $6,700 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $74,200 | $7,300 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $876 | $35,100 | $8,100 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $874 | $54,700 | $7,800 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $51,700 | $7,300 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $51,400 | $7,300 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $74,300 | $7,300 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $957 | $35,400 | $7,300 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map