303 E Chocolay St Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $99,677 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
830
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Chocolay St, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $120,669, approximately $145 per square foot. 303 E Chocolay St is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $994 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $991 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $986 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,528 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map