217 E Chocolay St Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $135,563 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Chocolay St, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $165,141, approximately $113 per square foot. 217 E Chocolay St is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map