Estimated Value: $205,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Dearborn St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $215,153, approximately $208 per square foot. 303 E Dearborn St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Young Kimberly S
Bought by
Young Bryon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Bought by
Young Byron K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Bryon K | -- | None Available | |
| Young Byron K | $84,900 | -- | |
| Clason Kelly | $45,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clason Kelly | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,172 | $56,703 | $9,377 | $47,326 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $50,434 | $8,340 | $42,094 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $46,017 | $7,610 | $38,407 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $43,172 | $7,140 | $36,032 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $42,325 | $7,000 | $35,325 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $41,008 | $6,712 | $34,296 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $39,055 | $6,392 | $32,663 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $36,085 | $6,391 | $29,694 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $31,555 | $6,391 | $25,164 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $27,382 | $5,500 | $21,882 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,089 | $5,000 | $20,089 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,555 | $6,266 | $19,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map