J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Buroker
Charter Realty
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $146,000
Four bedroom home ready for your finishing touches. Covered porch. Detached garage. Fresh paint.,Under 1 Acre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeffrey Buroker
Charter Realty Listed on: 08/21/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Purged Member
Charter Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fm Wright Properties | $28,400 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Henning Timothy | $63,000 | First Service Title Agency I | |
| G & R Homes Inc | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Nance Brady C | $67,000 | -- | |
| Wingate Brad | $64,000 | -- | |
| Burkholder Sidney E | $14,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fm Wright Properties | $21,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Henning Timothy | $50,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nance Brady C | $54,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Wingate Brad | $60,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | $28,340 | 0.0% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | For Sale | $28,340 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $858 | $24,960 | $4,800 | $20,160 |
| 2023 | $894 | $23,770 | $4,550 | $19,220 |
| 2022 | $885 | $23,770 | $4,550 | $19,220 |
| 2021 | $892 | $23,770 | $4,550 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $761 | $18,380 | $4,380 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $761 | $18,380 | $4,380 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $713 | $18,380 | $4,380 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $653 | $15,690 | $4,380 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $672 | $15,690 | $4,380 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $763 | $15,690 | $4,380 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | $763 | $17,680 | $4,380 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $691 | $17,680 | $4,380 | $13,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Buroker
Charter Realty
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Purged Member
Charter Realty
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 89348
APN: 28-29-11-07-008.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.