Estimated Value: $115,874 - $132,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Main St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $124,219, approximately $51 per square foot. 303 E Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Alvis Jaret and Alvis Jody
Bought by
Cutright Michael C and Cutright Laurel S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Leichty Steven Michael and Leichty Debbie J
Bought by
Alvis Jaret and Alvis Jody K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Bought by
Leichty Steven M and Leichty Debbie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutright Michael C | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvis Jaret | $100,000 | Accommodation | |
| Leichty Steven M | $16,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvis Jaret | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,734 | $27,581 | $4,583 | $22,998 |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $27,581 | $4,583 | $22,998 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $24,626 | $4,092 | $20,534 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $24,626 | $4,092 | $20,534 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $21,408 | $4,092 | $17,316 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $21,408 | $4,092 | $17,316 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $21,894 | $4,185 | $17,709 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $17,630 | $3,365 | $14,265 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $17,281 | $3,457 | $13,824 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $16,820 | $3,365 | $13,455 |
| 2013 | $1,073 | $17,120 | $3,250 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map