A
Seller's Agent in 2025
ANGIE QUINTELA
ROBINSON & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
(575) 441-6886
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $209,000
This home is located at 303 E Permian Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 since 16 September 2025 and is currently estimated at $199,633, approximately $149 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 303 E Permian Dr is a home with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ROBINSON & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE License #20147 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarena Maria Del Carmen Q | -- | First American Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camarena Maria Del Carmen Q | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Camarena Maria Del Carmen Q | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $205,500 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $23,110 | $2,576 | $20,534 |
| 2024 | $613 | $22,437 | $2,501 | $19,936 |
| 2023 | $362 | $13,082 | $2,428 | $10,654 |
| 2022 | $347 | $13,082 | $2,428 | $10,654 |
| 2021 | $336 | $12,331 | $2,288 | $10,043 |
| 2020 | $322 | $11,971 | $2,221 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $307 | $11,622 | $2,156 | $9,466 |
| 2018 | $295 | $11,283 | $2,093 | $9,190 |
| 2017 | $303 | $32,862 | $6,096 | $26,766 |
| 2016 | $306 | $31,905 | $5,919 | $25,986 |
| 2015 | $272 | $30,978 | $5,748 | $25,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,075 | $5,580 | $24,495 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
ANGIE QUINTELA
ROBINSON & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
(575) 441-6886
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
DUSTY ROBINSON
ROBINSON & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
(575) 390-3480
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
ERIKA REZA
UNITED REALTY, LLC - HOBBS
(575) 964-4900
114 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20255354
APN: 4000124570001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.