303 E Prospect Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $163,102 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Prospect Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $217,776, approximately $143 per square foot. 303 E Prospect Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Bought by
Nicprohi Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Ruttman Schuyler S and Ruttman Scott
Bought by
Lee Jesse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicprohi Llc | $98,000 | -- | |
| Lee Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $150,723 | $24,679 | $126,044 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $144,721 | $24,679 | $120,042 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $140,730 | $23,616 | $117,114 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $120,086 | $22,491 | $97,595 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $107,219 | $20,081 | $87,138 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $104,096 | $19,496 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $104,096 | $19,496 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $101,064 | $18,928 | $82,136 |
| 2017 | -- | $96,252 | $18,027 | $78,225 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $96,252 | $18,027 | $78,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,449 | $17,502 | $75,947 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,727 | $16,992 | $73,735 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,727 | $16,992 | $73,735 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,768 | $16,992 | $70,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map