303 E Redwood St Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $183,819 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Redwood St, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $188,455. 303 E Redwood St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Slagel Michael L
Bought by
Buchert Chad A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,007
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchert Chad A | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchert Chad A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $170,500 | $29,700 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $176,900 | $29,700 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $170,500 | $29,700 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $153,500 | $29,700 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $130,800 | $29,700 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $127,800 | $29,700 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $127,300 | $29,700 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $120,200 | $29,700 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $117,000 | $29,700 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map