303 E Water St Union City, OH 45390
Estimated Value: $83,727 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Water St, Union City, OH 45390 and is currently estimated at $88,682, approximately $102 per square foot. 303 E Water St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Mississinawa Valley Elementary School and Mississinawa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Young Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Schmidt Tina A and Schmidt Tina
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Cattell Tina A and Schmidt Tina A
Bought by
Schmidt Tina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Greendyke Kathy J
Bought by
Cattell Kenneth and Horning Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,200
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Crotinger Craig A
Bought by
Greendyke Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Gregory | $25,500 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Schmidt Tina A | -- | None Available | |
| Cattell Kenneth | $38,000 | -- | |
| Greendyke Kathy J | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Tina A | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cattell Kenneth | $34,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Greendyke Kathy J | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $20,680 | $2,080 | $18,600 |
| 2024 | $687 | $20,680 | $2,080 | $18,600 |
| 2023 | $688 | $20,680 | $2,080 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $675 | $17,000 | $1,730 | $15,270 |
| 2021 | $687 | $17,000 | $1,730 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $691 | $17,000 | $1,730 | $15,270 |
| 2019 | $547 | $13,950 | $1,730 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $539 | $13,950 | $1,730 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $454 | $13,950 | $1,730 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $442 | $12,450 | $2,890 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $442 | $12,450 | $2,890 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | $930 | $12,450 | $2,890 | $9,560 |
| 2013 | $497 | $13,510 | $2,890 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map