38

Recently Sold Union City, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $147,300

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    427 State Route 571, Union City, OH 45390

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,592

    Last Listing Agent Molly Longfellow First Choice Realty

    427 State Route 571, Union City, OH 45390
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    119 N Sycamore St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,157

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Hayes BHHS Professional Realty

    119 N Sycamore St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /24

    $82,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    621 Beamsville Union City Rd, Union City, OH 45390

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,594

    Last Listing Agent Casey Miller EB Real Estate

    621 Beamsville Union City Rd, Union City, OH 45390
  • /22

    $13,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    309 S Market St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,304

    Last Listing Agent Darren Leis Leis Realty Company

    309 S Market St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    103 S Wintergreen St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,072

    Last Listing Agent William Sweet Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    103 S Wintergreen St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /85

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9250 Barr Rd, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,444

    Last Listing Agent Michele Dankworth Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    9250 Barr Rd, Union City, OH 45390
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    9299 Worth Rd, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,571

    Last Listing Agent Kim Leis Anderson Leis Realty

    9299 Worth Rd, Union City, OH 45390
  • /31

    $152,200

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10119 State Road 47 N, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,457

    Last Listing Agent John Hannan RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    10119 State Road 47 N, Union City, OH 45390
  • /14

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1547 Cox Rd, Union City, OH 45390

    • Land
    • 29.65 Acres
    • $16,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Lyons DJ Rose Realty and Associates

    1547 Cox Rd, Union City, OH 45390
  • /31

    $107,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    566 State Route 571, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,437

    Last Listing Agent Erika Halburnt Bella Realty Group

    566 State Route 571, Union City, OH 45390
  • /29

    $159,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    224 S 1st St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,869

    Last Listing Agent Darren Leis Leis Realty Company

    224 S 1st St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /11

    $148,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    623 N Union, Union City, OH 47390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Brown EB Real Estate

    623 N Union, Union City, OH 47390
  • /42

    $126,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    122 S Division St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Greer Leis Realty Company

    122 S Division St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /50

    $287,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    811 N Columbia St, Union City, OH 47390

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,929

    Last Listing Agent Jammie Michael Tarter Realty, Auction & Appraisals Co

    811 N Columbia St, Union City, OH 47390
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    723 E Central St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,058

    Last Listing Agent Mason James Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    723 E Central St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    477 Ohio 571, Union City, OH 45390

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,571

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Rose DJ Rose Realty and Associates

    477 Ohio 571, Union City, OH 45390
  • /21

    $224,700

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    455 Ohio 571, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hannan RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    455 Ohio 571, Union City, OH 45390
  • /13

    $112,550

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    543 N Walnut St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,647

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Edge Plum Tree Realty

    543 N Walnut St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    555 Beatrice Dr, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,591

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hummel EB Real Estate

    555 Beatrice Dr, Union City, OH 45390
  • /4

    $10,750

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    591 N Walnut St, Union City, OH 45390

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $14,527 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bowman Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    591 N Walnut St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /27

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    223 E Caroline St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,500

    Last Listing Agent Harold Dapore EB Real Estate

    223 E Caroline St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    628 State Route 571, Union City, OH 45390

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,037

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ruemping Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

    628 State Route 571, Union City, OH 45390
  • /45

    $307,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1083 Washington Rd, Union City, OH 45390

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,343

    Last Listing Agent Darren Leis Leis Realty Company

    1083 Washington Rd, Union City, OH 45390
  • /46

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    230 NW Deerfield Rd, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,179

    Last Listing Agent John Hannan RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    230 NW Deerfield Rd, Union City, OH 45390
  • /12

    $88,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    718 Lynwood Ct, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,634

    Last Listing Agent Annette Blankenship Treaty Realty Inc.

    718 Lynwood Ct, Union City, OH 45390
  • /19

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    305 E North St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,069

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Yount Plum Tree Realty

    305 E North St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /17

    $31,150

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    309 S Market St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,304

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cline Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    309 S Market St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8187 Hillgrove Southern Rd, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,140

    Last Listing Agent Darren Leis Leis Realty Company

    8187 Hillgrove Southern Rd, Union City, OH 45390
  • /22

    $180,700

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    807 E Cherry St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,724

    Last Listing Agent Kim Leis Anderson Leis Realty Company

    807 E Cherry St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /76

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    231 Mangus Rd, Union City, OH 45390

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Armstrong Brokers Real Estate

    231 Mangus Rd, Union City, OH 45390
  • /2

    $137,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    709 Lynwood Ct, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,331

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Recher Irongate Inc.

    709 Lynwood Ct, Union City, OH 45390
  • /17

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    113 E North St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,760

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Hayes Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    113 E North St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /22

    $142,300

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    706 Lynwood Ct, Union City, OH 45390

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,591

    Last Listing Agent Doug Harman First Choice Realty

    706 Lynwood Ct, Union City, OH 45390
  • /8

    $149,700

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    226 E Main St, Union City, OH 45390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,769

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Beisner EB Real Estate

    226 E Main St, Union City, OH 45390
  • /7

    $7,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    721 N Union St, Union City, IN 47390

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,038

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Conyers Starr Real Estate LLC

    721 N Union St, Union City, IN 47390
  • /36

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    722 N Union St, Union City, IN 47390

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,943

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rider Richmond Community Real Estate

    722 N Union St, Union City, IN 47390
  • /53

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    227 South St, Union City, IN 47390

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

227 South St, Union City, IN 47390
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    710 N Union St, Union City, IN 47390

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,639

    Last Listing Agent Jill Friend Tarter Realty, Auction & Appraisals Co

    710 N Union St, Union City, IN 47390
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home