303 E Webster St Jefferson, TX 75657
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Webster St, Jefferson, TX 75657 and is currently estimated at $159,844, approximately $129 per square foot. 303 E Webster St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jefferson Primary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Lester Timothy
Bought by
Jackson R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Jackson I W R and Jackson Red
Bought by
Jackson Gary Zane and Jackson Donna Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Gary Zane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Gary Zane | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $61,040 | $9,750 | $51,290 |
| 2024 | $921 | $55,830 | $9,750 | $46,080 |
| 2023 | $845 | $62,530 | $9,750 | $52,780 |
| 2022 | $902 | $43,300 | $9,750 | $33,550 |
| 2021 | $913 | $43,910 | $9,750 | $34,160 |
| 2020 | $943 | $44,530 | $9,750 | $34,780 |
| 2019 | $771 | $35,410 | $9,750 | $25,660 |
| 2018 | $726 | $34,160 | $9,750 | $24,410 |
| 2017 | $727 | $34,780 | $9,750 | $25,030 |
| 2016 | $692 | $33,110 | $9,750 | $23,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,110 | $9,750 | $23,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,110 | $9,750 | $23,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map