303 E Willow Rd Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Willow Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $525,700, approximately $392 per square foot. 303 E Willow Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Allen John A
Bought by
Marzolf Donald P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Brydenthal Kurt G and Brydenthal Barbara R
Bought by
Marzolf Donald P and Allen John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzolf Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Marzolf Donald P | $350,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marzolf Donald P | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,523 | $41,000 | $14,500 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $9,523 | $35,000 | $11,600 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $8,899 | $35,000 | $11,600 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $8,899 | $35,000 | $11,600 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $9,736 | $33,024 | $10,150 | $22,874 |
| 2020 | $9,501 | $33,024 | $10,150 | $22,874 |
| 2019 | $9,498 | $36,940 | $10,150 | $26,790 |
| 2018 | $8,632 | $31,358 | $8,700 | $22,658 |
| 2017 | $8,553 | $31,358 | $8,700 | $22,658 |
| 2016 | $8,212 | $31,358 | $8,700 | $22,658 |
| 2015 | $8,855 | $30,807 | $7,250 | $23,557 |
| 2014 | $8,779 | $30,807 | $7,250 | $23,557 |
| 2013 | $8,545 | $30,807 | $7,250 | $23,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map