307 E Willow Rd Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Willow Rd, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $552,694, approximately $268 per square foot. 307 E Willow Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Francis John C
Bought by
John C Francis Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1998
Sold by
Francis Charles E and Francis Donald A
Bought by
Francis John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John C Francis Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| Francis John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,781 | $53,000 | $10,957 | $42,043 |
| 2024 | $9,781 | $35,302 | $8,766 | $26,536 |
| 2023 | $9,160 | $35,302 | $8,766 | $26,536 |
| 2022 | $9,160 | $35,302 | $8,766 | $26,536 |
| 2021 | $10,859 | $32,859 | $7,669 | $25,190 |
| 2020 | $10,614 | $32,859 | $7,669 | $25,190 |
| 2019 | $10,560 | $36,755 | $7,669 | $29,086 |
| 2018 | $9,067 | $29,652 | $6,574 | $23,078 |
| 2017 | $10,257 | $33,109 | $6,574 | $26,535 |
| 2016 | $10,194 | $34,179 | $6,574 | $27,605 |
| 2015 | $10,084 | $31,067 | $5,478 | $25,589 |
| 2014 | $9,985 | $31,067 | $5,478 | $25,589 |
| 2013 | $9,709 | $31,067 | $5,478 | $25,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map