303 Enrede Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,290 - $812,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Enrede Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $783,073, approximately $247 per square foot. 303 Enrede Ln is a home with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Kerr James H and Kerr Margery Earlle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,280
Outstanding Balance
$266,917
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr James H | $441,600 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr James H | $353,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,829 | $440,507 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,616 | $428,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,616 | $416,838 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,616 | $404,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $392,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,344 | $381,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,081 | $376,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,034 | $367,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,842 | $363,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,691 | $356,012 | $65,000 | $291,012 |
| 2016 | $7,501 | $354,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map