303 Enterprise Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Enterprise Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $371,617, approximately $367 per square foot. 303 Enterprise Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Daly John and Piaggio Daly Jeanette
Bought by
Yellowstone Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Ocean County Tax Collector
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Ewan Neil S and Hammarstrom Laurie
Bought by
Daly John and Piaggio Daly Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellowstone Group Llc | $86,000 | Concord Title Agency Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | $797 | -- | |
| Daly John | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yellowstone Group Llc | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly John | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $155,400 | $80,000 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $155,400 | $80,000 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $155,400 | $80,000 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $152,300 | $80,000 | $72,300 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $152,300 | $80,000 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $152,300 | $80,000 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $152,300 | $80,000 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $152,300 | $80,000 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $152,300 | $80,000 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $152,300 | $80,000 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $152,300 | $80,000 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $192,300 | $120,000 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map