303 Flint Cir Papillion, NE 68046
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Flint Cir, Papillion, NE 68046 and is currently estimated at $309,165, approximately $169 per square foot. 303 Flint Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Trumble Park Elementary School, Papillion Middle School, and Papillion La Vista South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Rayment Leonard J and Rayment Diana M
Bought by
Kersting David P and Kersting Sandra K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersting David P | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $282,339 | $44,000 | $238,339 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $263,405 | $40,000 | $223,405 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $228,509 | $35,000 | $193,509 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $199,603 | $33,000 | $166,603 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $188,540 | $29,000 | $159,540 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $183,048 | $29,000 | $154,048 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $173,169 | $27,000 | $146,169 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $165,802 | $24,000 | $141,802 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $159,725 | $22,000 | $137,725 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $157,348 | $22,000 | $135,348 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $150,981 | $22,000 | $128,981 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $142,929 | $22,000 | $120,929 |
| 2012 | -- | $140,950 | $22,000 | $118,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map