Estimated Value: $335,717 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Gregg Rd, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $351,679, approximately $125 per square foot. 303 Gregg Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Espy Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Snb Llc
Bought by
Eddington Bobby Joe and Eddington Candice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,202
Outstanding Balance
$98,254
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Jones Paul E and Jones Barbara J
Bought by
Snb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Ross Don K and Ross Leslie P
Bought by
Jones Paul E and Jones Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddington Bobby Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Snb Llc | $98,400 | None Available | |
| Jones Paul E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History