Estimated Value: $265,525 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N Meadow St, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $280,381, approximately $172 per square foot. 306 N Meadow St is a home with nearby schools including Espy Elementary School, Nicholas A. Inman Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Monehan Sherman R and Monehan Jane E
Bought by
Monehan Sherman R and Monehan Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Lesko Kathleen A
Bought by
Kilker John R and Kilker Gail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monehan Sherman R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kilker John R | -- | Hogan Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $27,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $25,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $25,630 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $23,730 | $0 | $0 |