303 Griffin Ave Williamsburg, VA 23185
William & Mary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,728 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Griffin Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $734,182, approximately $309 per square foot. 303 Griffin Ave is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Susan L Buck Declaration Of Trust and Buck Susan L
Bought by
Moffitt Kristen T and Moffitt Brett C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Buck Susan L and Buck Susan
Bought by
Susan L Buck Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffitt Kristen T | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Susan L Buck Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $718,400 | $339,800 | $378,600 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $657,000 | $299,800 | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $623,300 | $225,800 | $397,500 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $552,700 | $225,800 | $326,900 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $494,600 | $189,800 | $304,800 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $446,300 | $185,000 | $261,300 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $436,000 | $195,000 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $439,300 | $195,000 | $244,300 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $445,900 | $195,000 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $440,900 | $190,000 | $250,900 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $416,000 | $175,000 | $241,000 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $411,000 | $170,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map