610 Pollard Park Williamsburg, VA 23185
William & Mary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,155 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 610 Pollard Park, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $659,039, approximately $323 per square foot. 610 Pollard Park is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Tracy Eugene R and Tracu Maureen B
Bought by
Tracy Eugene R and Tracy Maureen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Eugene R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $637,500 | $327,100 | $310,400 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $588,500 | $287,100 | $301,400 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $543,200 | $213,100 | $330,100 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $491,600 | $213,100 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $457,800 | $192,100 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $403,300 | $190,000 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $389,800 | $175,000 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $392,800 | $175,000 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $398,800 | $175,000 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $393,800 | $170,000 | $223,800 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $358,100 | $155,000 | $203,100 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $353,100 | $150,000 | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map