303 Grindstone Ln Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $421,251 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Grindstone Ln, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $443,563, approximately $228 per square foot. 303 Grindstone Ln is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,164 | $400,200 | $106,000 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $373,800 | $96,600 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $373,800 | $96,600 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $345,000 | $89,300 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $296,700 | $73,700 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $279,000 | $68,000 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $274,100 | $68,000 | $206,100 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $257,300 | $68,000 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $237,800 | $59,800 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $229,800 | $59,800 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $217,000 | $51,800 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,700 | $51,800 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map