303 Harvard Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Harvard Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $332,646, approximately $272 per square foot. 303 Harvard Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Gibby Justin W and Gibby Amy M
Bought by
Wynbrandt James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,749
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$302,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynbrandt James | $95,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynbrandt James | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Wynbrandt James | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,421 | $238,476 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,870 | $216,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $232,737 | $107,040 | $125,697 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $235,932 | $107,040 | $128,892 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $212,948 | $71,680 | $141,268 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $152,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $134,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $127,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $117,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $108,888 | $35,600 | $73,288 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $99,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $95,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $84,719 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map