303 Jasmine Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $484,160
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Jasmine Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $434,290, approximately $304 per square foot. 303 Jasmine Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Mcconnell Thomas and Mcconnell Barbara J
Bought by
Burchfield Jana L and Mcconnell Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Mcconnell Barbara J and Mcconnell Thomas
Bought by
Mcconnell Thomas and Mcconnell Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchfield Jana L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcconnell Thomas | $18,300 | Estate Title & Guaranty Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History