303 Johnston St Savannah, GA 31405
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,573 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,785
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Johnston St, Savannah, GA 31405 and is currently estimated at $772,393, approximately $204 per square foot. 303 Johnston St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Heard Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Rabhan Chaim B and Rabhan Eve S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,997
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$689,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabhan Chaim B | $301,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabhan Chaim B | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $265,680 | $30,680 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $51 | $265,000 | $30,680 | $234,320 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $236,880 | $25,480 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $216,600 | $25,480 | $191,120 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $178,120 | $25,480 | $152,640 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $178,120 | $25,480 | $152,640 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $178,120 | $25,480 | $152,640 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $174,920 | $25,480 | $149,440 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $138,960 | $25,480 | $113,480 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $137,840 | $25,480 | $112,360 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $110,640 | $25,880 | $84,760 |
| 2014 | $6,339 | $119,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map