NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $155,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,547 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2017

Last sale price $40,000 $26 Per Sq Ft

Est. 229% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $793 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Priced below assessed value for quick sale! Needs cosmetics which is reflected in price. Home built in 1983 per County/City records. Modern interior-just needs some elbow grease/TLC! Very spacious kitchen with huge center island and very large eat in area. Three good sized bedrooms. Attractive floorplan. Great yard-backyard is totally fenced in. Pls note that seller will not pay for/supply the instrument survey, abstract, tax stamps or any fees for the buyer at close. Keys will be delivered once property has closed, funded and has been recorded. This is a great opportunity - with a little work this could be a wonderful home for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Krenzer

Listing by Greater Rochester Realty License #30KR0575552 Listed on: 01/19/2017

Co-Listed By

Christopher Ash

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40AS0582431

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,547 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-090-400-0002-075-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT34
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-785-2000
  • Subdivision Name: Summit Grove
  • Directions: From the intersection of Dewey and Ridgeway, head West on Ridgeway then turn right (North) onto Aster then left onto Knickerbocker. White Cape Cod on South side of Knickerbocker.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Partial
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-090-400-0002-075-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2786.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2017
Closed on
May 26, 2017
List Price
$53,500
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-25.23%
Current Estimated Value
$131,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,456
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2017
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
List Price
$53,500
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-25.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Tomas and Torres Evelisse
Bought by
Citizens Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Rochester Hsg Dev Fund Co
Bought by
Garcia Tomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,155
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Element Real Estate Llc $65,000 None Available
Amina Llc $40,000 None Available
Citizens Bank Na $71,605 None Available
Garcia Tomas $54,900 --
Garcia Tomas $54,900 None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garcia Tomas $52,155
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Sold $40,000 -15.8% $26 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Price Changed $47,500 -11.2% $31 / Sq Ft
01/19/2017 01/19/17 For Sale $53,500 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,091 $103,700 $8,300 $95,400
2024 $1,091 $103,700 $8,300 $95,400
2023 $909 $65,000 $6,000 $59,000
2022 $972 $65,000 $6,000 $59,000
2021 $897 $65,000 $6,000 $59,000
2020 $858 $65,000 $6,000 $59,000
2019 $0 $56,100 $6,000 $50,100
2018 $2,758 $56,100 $6,000 $50,100
2017 $0 $56,100 $6,000 $50,100
2016 $3,539 $56,100 $6,000 $50,100
2015 $2,455 $59,900 $6,000 $53,900
2014 $2,455 $59,900 $6,000 $53,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1022010

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-090-400-0002-075-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.