303 Lylburn Rd Middletown, OH 45044
Euclid Heights-Runnymede NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Lylburn Rd, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $137,007, approximately $164 per square foot. 303 Lylburn Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Creekview Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $30,230 | $7,670 | $22,560 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $28,820 | $7,670 | $21,150 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $29,210 | $7,670 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $21,290 | $7,670 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $21,290 | $7,670 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $21,290 | $7,670 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $22,480 | $7,780 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $22,480 | $7,780 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $22,480 | $7,780 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $21,460 | $7,780 | $13,680 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $21,460 | $7,780 | $13,680 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $21,460 | $7,780 | $13,680 |
| 2013 | $1,276 | $21,370 | $6,960 | $14,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map