Estimated Value: $50,335 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Main St, Clyde, MO 64432 and is currently estimated at $111,334, approximately $140 per square foot. 303 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School and Jefferson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $4,600 | $210 | $4,390 |
| 2023 | $353 | $4,370 | $210 | $4,160 |
| 2022 | $329 | $4,070 | $190 | $3,880 |
| 2021 | $330 | $4,070 | $190 | $3,880 |
| 2020 | $320 | $3,930 | $190 | $3,740 |
| 2019 | $320 | $3,930 | $190 | $3,740 |
| 2018 | $315 | $3,930 | $190 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $311 | $3,930 | $190 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $281 | $3,930 | $190 | $3,740 |
| 2011 | $286 | $3,930 | $190 | $3,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map