NOT LISTED FOR SALE

303 Mchugh Rd Yorkville, IL 60560

Estimated Value: $317,821 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2016

Last sale price $185,000

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,292 / mo

94 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Attached Garage
  • Grande Reserve Elementary School Rated A-
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of April 2016

ONE OWNER HOME AND NOW IT IS TIME FOR A NEW LOCATION. HOME HAS BEEN VERY WELL MAINTAINED. FOYER OPENS TO FAMILY ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE. THE KITCHEN HAS ALL NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. THE DINING AREA OVERLOOKS THE DECK AND LARGE YARD. MASTER BEDROOM HAS PRIVATE BATH. TWO ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS AND FULL BATH ON MAIN LEVEL. LAUNDRY ON MAIN LEVEL AND INCLUDES THE WASHER AND DRYER. FULL LOWER LEVEL COULD EASILY GIVE MORE FAMILY SPACE IF YOU NEEDED IT. ATTACHED TWO CAR GARAGE. ROOF 2004. COUNTY SAYS SQ FT IS 1100 - SELLER BELIEVES THAT IS INCORRECT!! MAYBE 1440 PER SURVEY. SURVEY UNDER ADDTIONAL INFORMATION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Wilkinson

Kettley & Co. Inc. - Yorkville License #475100295 Listed on: 12/05/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Michelson

Baird & Warner License #475136889

Baird & Warner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1988

Lot Details

  • 0.28

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1988

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Gas Logs, Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6X8, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 10X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 4X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 20X18, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Storms/Screens
  • Exposure: E (East)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 115

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 82 X 144.67 X 82.35 X 152.22
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0233131017

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4105.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2015
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.08%
Current Estimated Value
$330,955

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,955
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lombardo Steven $185,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2016 04/04/16 Sold $185,000 -2.6% --
03/08/2016 03/08/16 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Price Changed $189,900 -2.6% --
12/16/2015 12/16/15 For Sale $194,900 0.0% --
12/13/2015 12/13/15 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2015 12/05/15 For Sale $194,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,007 $84,962 $13,949 $71,013
2023 $5,504 $76,015 $12,480 $63,535
2022 $5,504 $69,010 $11,330 $57,680
2021 $5,320 $65,745 $11,330 $54,415
2020 $5,286 $64,678 $11,330 $53,348
2019 $5,209 $62,794 $11,000 $51,794
2018 $4,943 $59,229 $11,000 $48,229
2017 $4,844 $56,074 $11,000 $45,074
2016 $5,225 $52,929 $11,341 $41,588
2015 $4,138 $47,815 $10,289 $37,526
2014 -- $46,372 $10,289 $36,083
2013 -- $46,372 $10,289 $36,083
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09097689

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-33-131-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.